5751 Lonely Pine Dr Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5751 Lonely Pine Dr, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $609,799, approximately $293 per square foot. 5751 Lonely Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Juten Jay M and Juten Debra J
Bought by
Aulie Jason F and Aulie Roberta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,930
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$196,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aulie Jason F | $140,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aulie Jason F | $522,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,438 | $617,600 | $130,500 | $487,100 |
| 2023 | $8,052 | $566,600 | $130,500 | $436,100 |
| 2022 | $7,778 | $540,100 | $124,500 | $415,600 |
| 2021 | $7,364 | $499,200 | $112,000 | $387,200 |
| 2020 | $7,500 | $476,900 | $107,100 | $369,800 |
| 2019 | $7,388 | $476,900 | $107,100 | $369,800 |
| 2018 | $6,550 | $470,200 | $107,100 | $363,100 |
| 2017 | $6,048 | $439,400 | $100,700 | $338,700 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $396,500 | $96,500 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $583 | $40,100 | $40,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $583 | $40,100 | $40,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map