5751 SW Calusa Loop Tualatin, OR 97062
Tualatin East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,714 - $785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5751 SW Calusa Loop, Tualatin, OR 97062 and is currently estimated at $744,679, approximately $283 per square foot. 5751 SW Calusa Loop is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Hazelbrook Middle School, and Tualatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Sadeghy Behnaz
Bought by
Sadeghy Behnaz and Batmanghilich Abbas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadeghy Behnaz | -- | Wfg Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sadeghy Behnaz | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,144 | $424,674 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,407 | $412,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,407 | $400,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,907 | $388,638 | $0 | $0 |