5751 Thorndale Ln Richmond, VA 23225
Cedarhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,115 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5751 Thorndale Ln, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $337,779, approximately $252 per square foot. 5751 Thorndale Ln is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kenney Real Estate Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Profl Foreclosure Corp Of Va
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Hudnell David
Bought by
Moody Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,950
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Real Estate Group Llc | $91,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $190,155 | -- | |
| Moody Brent | $169,950 | -- | |
| Hudnell David | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History