5752 E Cork St Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $204,819 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5752 E Cork St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $236,205, approximately $172 per square foot. 5752 E Cork St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School, Comstock High School, and Kalamazoo Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Scofield L and Scofield K
Bought by
Scofield L and Scofield Vandenbeldt H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Maccord Ann E
Bought by
Maxsco Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Maccord Robert P
Bought by
Maccord Ann E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scofield L | -- | None Available | |
| Maxsco Family Trust | $110,000 | Devon Title | |
| Maccord Ann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,700 | $12,000 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map