5752 Enclave Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $483,606 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5752 Enclave Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $493,652, approximately $228 per square foot. 5752 Enclave Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Blackman Elementary School, Overall Creek Elementary School, and Blackman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Dewitt and Sherrie
Bought by
Hayes Racheal and Hayes Elgie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,064
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Ole South Properties Inc
Bought by
Dewitt Jason Sherrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,548
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Parks Bob
Bought by
Ole South Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,677
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Racheal | $445,000 | Tennessee Title | |
| Dewitt Jason Sherrie | $278,185 | -- | |
| Ole South Properties Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Racheal | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewitt Jason Sherrie | $222,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Ole South Properties Inc | $173,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $97,950 | $13,750 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $97,950 | $13,750 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $97,950 | $13,750 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $97,950 | $13,750 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $72,150 | $12,500 | $59,650 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $72,150 | $12,500 | $59,650 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $72,150 | $12,500 | $59,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map