NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $437,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5752 Hillbrae Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842 and is currently estimated at $406,753, approximately $372 per square foot. 5752 Hillbrae Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Foothill Ranch Middle School, and Foothill High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Hartis April L
Bought by
Hartis George H and Hartis Janet G
Current Estimated Value
$424,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$137,868
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,885

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Hartis George H and Hartis Janet G
Bought by
Hartis April L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hartis April L and Hartis George H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,852
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Great Financial Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Hand Russell and Hand Wendy
Bought by
Great Financial Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Plasencia Maria Luisa
Bought by
Thuerwachter James S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hartis George H $282,000 Chicago Title Co
Hartis April L -- Chicago Title Co
Hartis April L -- Stewart Title
Hud -- American Title Co
Great Financial Bank Fsb $109,847 United Independent Title Ins
Thuerwachter James S -- Placer Title Company
Thuerwachter James S -- Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hartis George H $225,600
Previous Owner Hartis April L $102,000
Previous Owner Hartis April L $100,852
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,264 $377,801 $182,870 $194,931
2024 $4,264 $370,394 $179,285 $191,109
2023 $4,294 $363,132 $175,770 $187,362
2022 $4,041 $356,013 $172,324 $183,689
2021 $4,031 $349,034 $168,946 $180,088
2020 $3,995 $345,456 $167,214 $178,242
2019 $3,694 $317,151 $153,513 $163,638
2018 $3,346 $296,404 $143,471 $152,933
2017 $3,157 $267,032 $129,254 $137,778
2016 $2,829 $234,239 $113,381 $120,858
2015 $2,455 $212,945 $103,074 $109,871
2014 $2,367 $197,171 $95,439 $101,732
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.