Seller's Agent in 2017
Joe Vetrano
Compass
(760) 963-0587
65 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $928,000
Located on the 14th hole of the Nicklaus Private this beautiful Trophy 5 was a builder model and has been heavily upgraded to add even more value and sophistication. You enter this property through the large courtyard. Rich custom built-in cabinetry, Stone Fireplace, Formal Dining, Large Light & Bright Kitchen with granite countertops and custom cabinets, Diamond laid tile flooring throughout with new upgraded carpeting in all the bedrooms are just a few of the enhancements. The Master Suite features a fabulous marble bath & closet with custom cabinetry and a private courtyard. Sleek window coverings thru-out with high ceilings, custom lighting and skylights. Gorgeous DOUBLE FAIRWAY, lake & mountain views are enjoyed from the back patio with a private spa. The oversized garage has room for a cart or additional storage. Sold furnished per inventory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Thomas S | $430,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Edelman Steven | -- | Southland Title | |
| Edelman Steven L | $692,500 | Southland Title | |
| Premoli Sharon | $387,500 | New Century Title Company | |
| Smith Sherry R | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Hawkins Robert P | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Maynor Thomas G | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edelman Steven L | $359,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Premoli Sharon | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Robert P | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maynor Thomas G | $279,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2017 12/28/17 | Sold | $450,000 | -6.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2017 08/12/17 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $489,261 | $171,241 | $318,020 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $470,265 | $164,593 | $305,672 |
| 2022 | $6,699 | $461,045 | $161,366 | $299,679 |
| 2021 | $6,467 | $452,005 | $158,202 | $293,803 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $447,371 | $156,580 | $290,791 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $438,600 | $153,510 | $285,090 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $430,000 | $150,500 | $279,500 |
| 2017 | $7,407 | $520,000 | $182,000 | $338,000 |
| 2016 | $7,226 | $517,000 | $181,000 | $336,000 |
| 2015 | $7,016 | $514,000 | $180,000 | $334,000 |
| 2014 | $6,943 | $502,000 | $176,000 | $326,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joe Vetrano
Compass
(760) 963-0587
65 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217021598
APN: 762-181-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.