57875 Interlachen La Quinta, CA 92253
PGA West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,449,930
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57875 Interlachen, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $1,355,483, approximately $553 per square foot. 57875 Interlachen is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
La Quinta Seasonal Llc
Bought by
Besharat Living Trust and Besharat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Besharat Kamiar Soli
Bought by
La Quinta Seasonal Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Besharat Kamiar Soli
Bought by
Besharat Kamiar Soli and Besharat Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Richard D and Nelson Joan E
Bought by
Besharat Kamiar Soli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Alice and Albus Jerry J
Bought by
Nelson Richard D and Nelson Joan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2002
Sold by
Albus Jerry J and Rogers Alice
Bought by
Rogers Alice and Albus Jerry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Albus Paul D
Bought by
Albus Jerry J and Rogers Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Ksl Land Iii Corp
Bought by
Albus Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besharat Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| La Quinta Seasonal Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Besharat Kamiar Soli | -- | None Available | |
| Besharat Kamiar Soli | $900,000 | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Nelson Richard D | $635,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Alice | -- | -- | |
| Albus Jerry J | $500,000 | United Title Company | |
| Albus Paul D | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Besharat Kamiar Soli | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albus Jerry J | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albus Paul D | $393,750 | |
| Closed | Besharat Kamiar Soli | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,601 | $1,250,000 | $438,000 | $812,000 |
| 2023 | $13,601 | $1,064,854 | $373,348 | $691,506 |
| 2022 | $13,224 | $968,050 | $339,408 | $628,642 |
| 2021 | $10,791 | $787,032 | $275,941 | $511,091 |
| 2020 | $9,690 | $702,707 | $246,376 | $456,331 |
| 2019 | $9,437 | $682,240 | $239,200 | $443,040 |
| 2018 | $9,000 | $656,000 | $230,000 | $426,000 |
| 2017 | $9,050 | $644,000 | $225,000 | $419,000 |
| 2016 | $8,753 | $642,000 | $225,000 | $417,000 |
| 2015 | $8,927 | $673,000 | $236,000 | $437,000 |
| 2014 | $8,819 | $656,000 | $230,000 | $426,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map