57526 Ruby Ln Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57526 Ruby Ln, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $400,190, approximately $238 per square foot. 57526 Ruby Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Richard J. Duncan Elementary, Malow Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Blackburn Jimmy and Hinton Janet
Bought by
Leduc Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,019
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$189,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Blackburn Mary K
Bought by
Blackburn Mary K and The Mary K Blackburn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leduc Andrew J | $295,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Blackburn Mary K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leduc Andrew J | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $119,500 | $40,000 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,466 | $99,600 | $18,400 | $81,200 |
| 2012 | $2,466 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map