57567 Ruby Ln Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57567 Ruby Ln, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $415,216, approximately $227 per square foot. 57567 Ruby Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Richard J. Duncan Elementary, Malow Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Nett Patrick E and Nett Judith E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Jewell Development Corp
Bought by
Custom Homes Villa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Bakus S
Bought by
Nett P J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $192,566 | None Available | |
| Custom Homes Villa | $40,000 | -- | |
| Nett P J | $203,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,358 | $105,800 | $19,000 | $86,800 |
| 2012 | $3,358 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map