5753 E Bernadine Dr Fresno, CA 93727
Tarpey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5753 E Bernadine Dr, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $408,745, approximately $239 per square foot. 5753 E Bernadine Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2016
Sold by
Mccollum Jean and Mccollum Ronald
Bought by
Mccollum Ronald and Mccollum Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,125
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Mccollum Ronald and Mccollum Jean Raley
Bought by
Mccollum Ronald and Mccollum Jean Raley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Ronald | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mccollum Ronald | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccollum Ronald | $155,125 | |
| Closed | Mccollum Ronald | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $167,070 | $44,186 | $122,884 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $160,584 | $42,471 | $118,113 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $157,437 | $41,639 | $115,798 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $154,351 | $40,823 | $113,528 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $152,769 | $40,405 | $112,364 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $149,774 | $39,613 | $110,161 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $146,838 | $38,837 | $108,001 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $143,960 | $38,076 | $105,884 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $141,138 | $37,330 | $103,808 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $139,019 | $36,770 | $102,249 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $136,297 | $36,050 | $100,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map