5753 Flagstone Cir Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5753 Flagstone Cir, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $553,317, approximately $202 per square foot. 5753 Flagstone Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kincaid Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Batin Bonifacio
Bought by
Batin Eleanor E and Batin Bonifacio E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Batin Bonifacio E and Batin Eleanor E
Bought by
Batin Bonifacio E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Batin Bonifacio E and Batin Eleanor E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$108,001
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$445,316
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batin Eleanor E | -- | None Available | |
| Batin Bonifacio E | -- | Security Title Agency Of Ala | |
| Batin Bonifacio E | -- | -- | |
| Batin Bonifacio E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Batin Bonifacio E | $178,500 | |
| Open | Batin Bonifacio E | $280,250 | |
| Closed | Batin Bonifacio E | $280,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $640,100 | $133,300 | $506,800 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $607,400 | $118,000 | $489,400 |
| 2023 | $9,126 | $535,900 | $112,300 | $423,600 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $526,400 | $112,300 | $414,100 |
| 2021 | $8,938 | $496,000 | $112,300 | $383,700 |
| 2020 | $7,251 | $476,800 | $112,300 | $364,500 |
| 2019 | $7,140 | $486,400 | $112,300 | $374,100 |
| 2018 | $6,980 | $475,600 | $112,300 | $363,300 |
| 2017 | $7,139 | $475,900 | $112,300 | $363,600 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $485,200 | $112,300 | $372,900 |
| 2015 | $6,511 | $478,400 | $112,300 | $366,100 |
| 2014 | $6,511 | $460,700 | $112,300 | $348,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map