5753 Seward St Omaha, NE 68104
Benson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,980 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5753 Seward St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $247,745, approximately $235 per square foot. 5753 Seward St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $212,800 | $35,400 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $190,900 | $35,400 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $190,900 | $35,400 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $169,600 | $35,400 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $164,200 | $35,400 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $164,200 | $35,400 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $143,100 | $33,800 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $125,000 | $33,800 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $125,000 | $33,800 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $128,900 | $14,700 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $120,400 | $13,700 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $120,400 | $13,700 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map