5754 Dover Dr Horn Lake, MS 38637
Estimated Value: $167,734 - $189,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5754 Dover Dr, Horn Lake, MS 38637 and is currently estimated at $177,184, approximately $154 per square foot. 5754 Dover Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Lake Cormorant Middle School, and Lake Cormorant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Alphin Donald M and Alphin Cheryle J
Bought by
Alphin Donald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphin Donald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $8,635 | $1,000 | $7,635 |
| 2024 | $688 | $6,260 | $1,000 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $688 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $688 | $6,260 | $1,000 | $5,260 |
| 2021 | $688 | $6,260 | $1,000 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $644 | $5,840 | $1,000 | $4,840 |
| 2019 | $644 | $5,840 | $1,000 | $4,840 |
| 2017 | $631 | $10,366 | $5,683 | $4,683 |
| 2016 | $608 | $5,683 | $1,000 | $4,683 |
| 2015 | $828 | $10,366 | $5,683 | $4,683 |
| 2014 | $608 | $5,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $585 | $5,683 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map