5754 Eaglemount Cir Lithia, FL 33547
FishHawk Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,596 - $749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5754 Eaglemount Cir, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $706,899, approximately $238 per square foot. 5754 Eaglemount Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bevis Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Oconnor Sean D and Oconnor Susan N
Bought by
Oconnor Family Living Trust and Oconnor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Weekley Homes
Bought by
Oconnor Sean D and Oconnor Susan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,041
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oconnor Sean D | $274,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |