5754 S Eldon Ave Battlefield, MO 65619
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5754 S Eldon Ave, Battlefield, MO 65619 and is currently estimated at $414,681, approximately $163 per square foot. 5754 S Eldon Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Greer Donna S and Greer Lewis B
Bought by
Cox Donald Shelton and Cox Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,920
Outstanding Balance
$202,034
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Bussell Building Inc
Bought by
Staton Donna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Donald Shelton | -- | None Available | |
| Staton Donna S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Donald Shelton | $227,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $63,970 | $5,700 | $58,270 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $56,320 | $4,750 | $51,570 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $56,320 | $4,750 | $51,570 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $49,570 | $4,750 | $44,820 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $49,570 | $4,750 | $44,820 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $48,300 | $4,750 | $43,550 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $48,300 | $4,750 | $43,550 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $43,780 | $4,180 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $40,470 | $4,180 | $36,290 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $25,230 | $4,180 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $25,230 | $4,180 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | $256 | $4,180 | $4,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map