5754 Timberlane Rd Matteson, IL 60443
West Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5754 Timberlane Rd, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $218,109, approximately $151 per square foot. 5754 Timberlane Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Sarku William K and Sarku Mabel A
Bought by
Sarku William K and Sarku Mabel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Escalante Alfredo and Escalante Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sarku William K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,675
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$188,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Escalante Alfredo and Escalante Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarku William K | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sarku William K | $149,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Escalante Alfredo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarku William K | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escalante Alfredo | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $15,954 | $3,372 | $12,582 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $15,954 | $3,372 | $12,582 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $15,954 | $3,372 | $12,582 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $12,401 | $2,951 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $12,399 | $2,950 | $9,449 |
| 2020 | $4,855 | $12,399 | $2,950 | $9,449 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $8,952 | $2,739 | $6,213 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $8,952 | $2,739 | $6,213 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $8,952 | $2,739 | $6,213 |
| 2016 | $5,254 | $10,152 | $2,529 | $7,623 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $10,152 | $2,529 | $7,623 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $10,152 | $2,529 | $7,623 |
| 2013 | $5,534 | $12,030 | $2,529 | $9,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map