5755 Eldergardens St San Diego, CA 92120
Del Cerro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,226,916 - $1,394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5755 Eldergardens St, San Diego, CA 92120 and is currently estimated at $1,332,979, approximately $722 per square foot. 5755 Eldergardens St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hearst Elementary School, Lewis Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Milligan Hill Erin
Bought by
Milligan Hill Erin and Erin Milligan Hill Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,346
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$957,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
Sold by
Milligan Hill Erin
Bought by
Erin Milligan Hill Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Hill Steve and Hill Erin
Bought by
Milligan Hill Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,500
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Thai De and Lam Hoa
Bought by
Hill Steve and Hill Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Thai De and Lam Hoa
Bought by
Thai De and Lam Hoa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Hill Erin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Milligan Hill Erin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Erin Milligan Hill Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Milligan Hill Erin | -- | First American Title San Die | |
| Hill Steve | $430,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Thai De | -- | -- | |
| -- | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milligan Hill Erin | $422,000 | |
| Closed | Milligan Hill Erin | $464,500 | |
| Closed | Hill Steve | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $635,223 | $443,181 | $192,042 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $622,769 | $434,492 | $188,277 |
| 2023 | $7,428 | $610,559 | $425,973 | $184,586 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $598,588 | $417,621 | $180,967 |
| 2021 | $7,178 | $586,852 | $409,433 | $177,419 |
| 2020 | $7,090 | $580,835 | $405,235 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $6,962 | $569,447 | $397,290 | $172,157 |
| 2018 | $6,508 | $558,282 | $389,500 | $168,782 |
| 2017 | $80 | $547,336 | $381,863 | $165,473 |
| 2016 | $6,249 | $536,605 | $374,376 | $162,229 |
| 2015 | $6,156 | $528,546 | $368,753 | $159,793 |
| 2014 | $6,057 | $518,193 | $361,530 | $156,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map