5755 Klass Rd Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $308,281
Studio
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5755 Klass Rd, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $248,320, approximately $226 per square foot. 5755 Klass Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pike Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of James R Tickle
Bought by
Tickle Patsy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tickle Patsy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $67,896 | $35,938 | $31,958 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $67,896 | $35,938 | $31,958 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $53,690 | $28,122 | $25,568 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $53,690 | $28,120 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $53,690 | $28,120 | $25,570 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $48,110 | $21,160 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $48,110 | $21,160 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $49,270 | $21,160 | $28,110 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $42,750 | $18,400 | $24,350 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $42,750 | $18,400 | $24,350 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $42,750 | $18,400 | $24,350 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $40,580 | $16,360 | $24,220 |
| 2013 | $1,736 | $40,580 | $16,360 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map