5755 Oakdale Dr Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $150,201 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5755 Oakdale Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $225,800. 5755 Oakdale Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,898 | $43,425 | $4,465 | $38,960 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $40,208 | $4,134 | $36,074 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $38,050 | $3,912 | $34,138 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $36,559 | $3,759 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $36,161 | $3,718 | $32,443 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $35,529 | $3,653 | $31,876 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $35,377 | $3,637 | $31,740 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $34,833 | $3,581 | $31,252 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $33,934 | $3,489 | $30,445 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $33,168 | $3,410 | $29,758 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $32,892 | $3,382 | $29,510 |
| 2013 | $1,976 | $33,244 | $3,418 | $29,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map