5762 Oakdale Dr Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $234,249 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5762 Oakdale Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $282,312. 5762 Oakdale Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Juhl Arlan R and Juhl Susan J
Bought by
Arlan R Juhl Trust and Susan J Juhl Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Juhl Arlan R and Juhl Susan J
Bought by
Arlan R Juhl Trust and Susan J Juhl Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlan R Juhl Trust | -- | Ward Murray Pace & Johnson Pc | |
| Arlan R Juhl Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,313 | $67,470 | $6,698 | $60,772 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $62,472 | $6,202 | $56,270 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $59,120 | $5,869 | $53,251 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $56,803 | $5,639 | $51,164 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $56,185 | $5,578 | $50,607 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $55,202 | $5,480 | $49,722 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $54,966 | $5,457 | $49,509 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $54,122 | $5,373 | $48,749 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $50,060 | $5,234 | $44,826 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $48,930 | $5,116 | $43,814 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $48,522 | $5,073 | $43,449 |
| 2013 | $3,121 | $49,041 | $5,127 | $43,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map