5755 W Eddy St Chicago, IL 60634
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5755 W Eddy St, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $410,835, approximately $261 per square foot. 5755 W Eddy St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reinberg Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St Ferdinand Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2022
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $32,000 | $13,671 | $18,329 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $32,000 | $13,671 | $18,329 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $24,882 | $10,937 | $13,945 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $31,000 | $10,937 | $20,063 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $30,999 | $10,936 | $20,063 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $22,174 | $4,882 | $17,292 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $24,915 | $4,882 | $20,033 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $24,915 | $4,882 | $20,033 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $22,063 | $4,296 | $17,767 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $22,063 | $4,296 | $17,767 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $22,063 | $4,296 | $17,767 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $20,286 | $3,906 | $16,380 |
| 2013 | $3,214 | $20,286 | $3,906 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map