D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Debbie Conn
Equity Colorado-Front Range
(720) 273-5924
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $576,197 - $663,000
Brick Ranch Home surrounded by Open Space, Wonderful Views from covered patio in a private setting. Rare Ranch Home in great location. Vaulted ceiling with open floor plan, office/3rd bedroom has exterior door, walk in closet off master bath, over sized garage was built to fit full size truck. New Furnace 12/15. Available for a quick close. Buyer to verify all measurements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Colorado-Front Range License #100043476 Listed on: 04/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Martha Mccarver
Mountain Aire Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Daniel Lavern | $345,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| The Ef And Mary Lon Atkinson Living Trus | $133,942 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Atkinson Elwyn F | $363,975 | -- | |
| Daystar Enterprises Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kr Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kessler Daniel Lavern | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Elwyn F | $182,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kr Enterprises Llc | $259,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $345,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | $345,000 | +1.8% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $33,930 | $7,190 | $26,740 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $33,930 | $7,190 | $26,740 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $36,770 | $9,130 | $27,640 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $26,720 | $5,910 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $27,490 | $6,080 | $21,410 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $27,380 | $4,220 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $27,380 | $4,220 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $24,030 | $3,740 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $24,030 | $3,740 | $20,290 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $23,570 | $3,180 | $20,390 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $23,570 | $3,180 | $20,390 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $18,840 | $2,390 | $16,450 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Debbie Conn
Equity Colorado-Front Range
(720) 273-5924
1 Total Sale
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Martha Mccarver
Mountain Aire Real Estate
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE789624
APN: R7853699
Ask me questions while you tour the home.