5757 Main St Millerton, PA 16936
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $200,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5757 Main St, Millerton, PA 16936 and is currently estimated at $178,105, approximately $154 per square foot. 5757 Main St is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Russell B. Walter Elementary School and Williamson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth A and Johnson Susan M
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth A and Johnson Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Strunk Gertrude C and Crum Gerald E
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth A and Johnson Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Kenneth A | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,379 | $151,300 | $23,290 | $128,010 |
| 2025 | $2,336 | $151,300 | $23,290 | $128,010 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $72,480 | $12,260 | $60,220 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $72,480 | $12,260 | $60,220 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $72,480 | $12,260 | $60,220 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $72,480 | $12,260 | $60,220 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $72,480 | $12,260 | $60,220 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $72,480 | $12,260 | $60,220 |
| 2017 | -- | $72,480 | $12,260 | $60,220 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $72,480 | $12,260 | $60,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,480 | $12,260 | $60,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,480 | $12,260 | $60,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map