RENTED FEB 28, 2026

5757 Saint Christopher Dr Unit 52 Orlando, FL 32822

South Semoran Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $178,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,030 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2012

Last sale price $37,500 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 332% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,072 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2026

AMAZING RENTAL OPPORTUNITY!! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Orlando offers an ideal combination of comfort and convenience, featuring a generous floor plan with plenty of living space, a screened porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and access to excellent community amenities including a pool and tennis courts. Located in a prime area close to shopping, dining, and major highways, this property is move-in ready and provides the perfect setting for both everyday living and leisure. 1st moth and security deposit required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-476-4127 License #3468976 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Property Available on 11/21/25
  • The owner pays for repairs
  • Available 3/1/26
  • $47 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-23-30-7932-07-520

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Semiss Morans Pines Association
  • Semiss Morans Pines Regimes Condo Subdivision

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pets up to 10 lbs

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-11-21
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1600
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 47
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-03-01T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Living Area: 1030
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 1030
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
  • Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 95.69
  • Floor Number: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.46
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-476-4127
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 95.69

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: SEMISS MORANS PINES
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 10

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 47

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 15-23-30-7932-07-520
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2010
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
List Price
$37,500
Sold Price
$37,500
Current Estimated Value
$161,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,343
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Ronan Conor and Ronan John B
Bought by
Diaz Felix O and Diaz Maria Medina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
6.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Estupinan Luz Dary $37,571 Brokers Title Of Central
Diaz Felix O $147,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Diaz Felix O $147,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Off Market $1,500 -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $1,500 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $37,500 -- --
02/17/2012 02/17/12 Sold $37,500 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2011 09/09/11 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2010 07/22/10 For Sale $37,500 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,497 $114,124 -- --
2025 $2,497 $114,124 -- --
2024 $2,095 $103,749 -- --
2023 $2,095 $149,400 $29,880 $119,520
2022 $1,779 $113,300 $22,660 $90,640
2021 $1,659 $103,000 $20,600 $82,400
2020 $1,465 $92,700 $18,540 $74,160
2019 $1,336 $72,100 $14,420 $57,680
2018 $1,175 $56,700 $11,340 $45,360
2017 $1,067 $48,400 $9,680 $38,720
2016 $1,021 $46,400 $9,280 $37,120
2015 $943 $40,300 $8,060 $32,240
2014 $950 $40,300 $8,060 $32,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6362488

Stellar MLS

APN: 15-2330-7932-07-520

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.