5759 Meadow Vista Dr Florence, MT 59833
Estimated Value: $576,330 - $805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5759 Meadow Vista Dr, Florence, MT 59833 and is currently estimated at $674,083, approximately $324 per square foot. 5759 Meadow Vista Dr is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Florence-Carlton Elementary School, Florence-Carlton Junior High School, and Florence-Carlton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Bought by
Nelson Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ruth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $552,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $491,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $491,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $357,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $357,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $282,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $282,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $271,700 | $0 | $0 |