57595 County Road 4 Max, MN 56659
Estimated Value: $76,869 - $330,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57595 County Road 4, Max, MN 56659 and is currently estimated at $190,467, approximately $496 per square foot. 57595 County Road 4 is a home with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School and Bigfork Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $358 | $34,400 | $17,500 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $358 | $34,400 | $17,500 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $314 | $29,000 | $16,100 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $318 | $26,300 | $16,100 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $336 | $26,300 | $16,100 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $334 | $26,300 | $16,100 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $350 | $26,300 | $16,100 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map