576 Ashford Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $536,480 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Ashford Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $555,370, approximately $268 per square foot. 576 Ashford Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Or Darney Chun Man and Or Doris Manching
Bought by
Or Virginia Hilgee and Or Juliana Hinna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Brookfield Trr Llc
Bought by
Or Darney Chun Man and Or Tse Man Ching
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Or Virginia Hilgee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Or Darney Chun Man | $215,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $305,657 | $78,181 | $227,476 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $293,791 | $75,147 | $218,644 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $288,031 | $73,674 | $214,357 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $282,384 | $72,230 | $210,154 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $279,490 | $71,490 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $274,011 | $70,089 | $203,922 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $268,639 | $68,716 | $199,923 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $263,372 | $67,369 | $196,003 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $258,209 | $66,049 | $192,160 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $254,333 | $65,058 | $189,275 |
| 2014 | $4,359 | $236,000 | $60,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map