576 Belden Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,666 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Belden Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $146,667, approximately $117 per square foot. 576 Belden Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Chapel Hill Christian School, and St. Anthony of Padua Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Hamric Marshall L
Bought by
Hamric Craig A and Hamric Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,309
Interest Rate
10.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Burkey John F
Bought by
Hamric Craig A and Hamric Marshall L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,945
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamric Craig A | -- | Progressive Land Title | |
| Hamric Craig A | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamric Craig A | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Hamric Craig A | $67,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,176 | $39,361 | $8,575 | $30,786 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $39,361 | $8,575 | $30,786 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $25,222 | $5,835 | $19,387 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $25,222 | $5,835 | $19,387 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $25,230 | $5,840 | $19,390 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $18,500 | $6,200 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $18,500 | $6,200 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $18,500 | $6,200 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $19,600 | $6,570 | $13,030 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $19,600 | $6,570 | $13,030 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $19,600 | $6,570 | $13,030 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $19,690 | $6,570 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map