576 Cascade Cir Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,446 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Cascade Cir, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $675,362, approximately $556 per square foot. 576 Cascade Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $200,091 | $68,319 | $131,772 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $196,169 | $66,980 | $129,189 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $192,323 | $65,667 | $126,656 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $188,553 | $64,380 | $124,173 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $184,857 | $63,118 | $121,739 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $182,962 | $62,471 | $120,491 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $179,376 | $61,247 | $118,129 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $175,860 | $60,047 | $115,813 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $172,413 | $58,870 | $113,543 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $169,033 | $57,716 | $111,317 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $166,495 | $56,850 | $109,645 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $163,235 | $55,737 | $107,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map