576 Chase Ave Waterbury, CT 06704
Bucks Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $399,102
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Chase Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704 and is currently estimated at $357,026, approximately $250 per square foot. 576 Chase Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Sprague Elementary School, North End Middle School, and Wilby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Smith John H
Bought by
Kalana Agim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Giordano Christopher P
Bought by
Smith John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Giordano Michael J and Giordao Christopher P
Bought by
Giordano Michael J and Giordano Chirstopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalana Agim | $76,000 | -- | |
| Smith John H | $189,000 | -- | |
| Giordano Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giordano Michael J | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,319 | $140,490 | $17,850 | $122,640 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $140,490 | $17,850 | $122,640 |
| 2023 | $7,613 | $140,490 | $17,850 | $122,640 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $75,460 | $17,810 | $57,650 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $75,460 | $17,810 | $57,650 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $75,460 | $17,810 | $57,650 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $75,460 | $17,810 | $57,650 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $75,460 | $17,810 | $57,650 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $71,980 | $17,810 | $54,170 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $71,980 | $17,810 | $54,170 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $71,980 | $17,810 | $54,170 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $71,980 | $17,810 | $54,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map