600 Chase Ave Waterbury, CT 06704
Bucks Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Chase Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704 and is currently estimated at $264,934, approximately $219 per square foot. 600 Chase Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Sprague Elementary School, North End Middle School, and Wilby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Hilbert Shapur
Bought by
Mckenzie Crafton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Morin Kevin W
Bought by
Hibbert Shapur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Wolff Joe
Bought by
Morin Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Crafton | $115,000 | -- | |
| Hibbert Shapur | $80,750 | -- | |
| Morin Kevin | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Kevin | $109,800 | |
| Closed | Morin Kevin | $109,800 | |
| Closed | Morin Kevin | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Morin Kevin | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $94,920 | $16,380 | $78,540 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $94,920 | $16,380 | $78,540 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $94,920 | $16,380 | $78,540 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $56,020 | $16,400 | $39,620 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $56,020 | $16,400 | $39,620 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $56,020 | $16,400 | $39,620 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $56,020 | $16,400 | $39,620 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $56,020 | $16,400 | $39,620 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $60,670 | $16,410 | $44,260 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $60,670 | $16,410 | $44,260 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $60,670 | $16,410 | $44,260 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $60,670 | $16,410 | $44,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map