576 Cherry Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $310,860
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Cherry Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $297,215, approximately $206 per square foot. 576 Cherry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Smith Paul and Smith Monica J
Bought by
Anagnostis Gary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Mounts Mark S
Bought by
Smith Paul and Smith Monica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,350
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anagnostis Gary S | $106,000 | Gahanna | |
| Smith Paul | $91,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Paul | $73,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $81,210 | $22,510 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $81,210 | $22,510 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $5,607 | $81,200 | $22,505 | $58,695 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $65,630 | $20,300 | $45,330 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $65,630 | $20,300 | $45,330 |
| 2020 | $5,439 | $65,630 | $20,300 | $45,330 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $54,190 | $16,910 | $37,280 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $54,190 | $16,910 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $54,190 | $16,910 | $37,280 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $44,630 | $25,620 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $44,630 | $25,620 | $19,010 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $44,630 | $25,620 | $19,010 |
| 2013 | $1,956 | $44,625 | $25,620 | $19,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map