615 Cherry Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Cherry Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $414,750, approximately $158 per square foot. 615 Cherry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Weppler Julie A
Bought by
Julie A Weppler Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Weppler Darren B
Bought by
Weppler Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Bought by
Weppler Darren and Weppler Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie A Weppler Revocable Trust | -- | Cole Kirby & Associates Llc | |
| Weppler Julie A | -- | Attorney | |
| Weppler Darren | $92,500 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,253 | $106,020 | $23,660 | $82,360 |
| 2024 | $6,253 | $106,020 | $23,660 | $82,360 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $106,015 | $23,660 | $82,355 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $72,520 | $12,880 | $59,640 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $72,520 | $12,880 | $59,640 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $72,520 | $12,880 | $59,640 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $66,300 | $16,560 | $49,740 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $66,300 | $16,560 | $49,740 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $66,300 | $16,560 | $49,740 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $61,920 | $25,520 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $61,920 | $25,520 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $59,090 | $25,520 | $33,570 |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $59,080 | $25,515 | $33,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map