576 E 25th St Unit 578 Paterson, NJ 07514
Eastside Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 576 E 25th St Unit 578, Paterson, NJ 07514. 576 E 25th St Unit 578 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,483 | $245,000 | $55,600 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $12,012 | $245,000 | $55,600 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $11,373 | $245,000 | $55,600 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $10,966 | $245,000 | $55,600 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $12,037 | $288,300 | $56,400 | $231,900 |
| 2019 | $11,885 | $287,500 | $55,600 | $231,900 |
| 2018 | $11,845 | $273,800 | $55,200 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $10,354 | $248,900 | $54,900 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $10,804 | $249,000 | $55,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $10,229 | $249,000 | $55,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $7,656 | $264,000 | $168,800 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map