576 Gresham Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Snail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,992,000 - $2,317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
854
Sq Ft
$2,513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Gresham Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 and is currently estimated at $2,145,688, approximately $2,512 per square foot. 576 Gresham Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Shirley Shawn E and Contreras Alicia L
Bought by
Shirley Shawn E and Contreras Alicia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Shirley Murphy Julia L and Shirley Julia Lee
Bought by
Shirley Murphy Julia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Shirley Murphy Julia Lee and Shirley Murphy Julie Lee
Bought by
Shirley Murphy Julia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Shirley Murphy Julia Lee and Shirley Julia Lee
Bought by
Shirley Murphy Julia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Shawn E | -- | None Available | |
| Shirley Murphy Julia L | -- | None Available | |
| Shirley Murphy Julia Lee | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shirley Murphy Julia Lee | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shirley Murphy Julia Lee | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Shirley Murphy Julia Lee | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $232,287 | $31,154 | $201,133 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $227,734 | $30,544 | $197,190 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $223,270 | $29,946 | $193,324 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $218,893 | $29,359 | $189,534 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $214,602 | $28,784 | $185,818 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $212,402 | $28,489 | $183,913 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $208,238 | $27,931 | $180,307 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $204,156 | $27,384 | $176,772 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $200,154 | $26,848 | $173,306 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $196,230 | $26,322 | $169,908 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $193,283 | $25,927 | $167,356 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $189,498 | $25,420 | $164,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map