NOT LISTED FOR SALE

576 Highway 64 Ocoee, TN 37361

Estimated Value: $340,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,709 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 576 Highway 64, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently priced at $340,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 576 Highway 64 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Baptist Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Couey Etheleen
Bought by
Longley John L and Longley Onecia
Current Estimated Value
$340,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Etheleen Couey
Bought by
State Of Tennessee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Bought by
Couey Cecil B and Couey Etheleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1970
Bought by
Couey Cecil B and Couey Etheleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1955

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Longley John L -- --
State Of Tennessee -- --
Couey Cecil B $165,300 --
Couey Cecil B -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $80 $4,725 $4,725 --
2024 $80 $4,725 $4,725 --
2023 $80 $4,725 $0 $0
2022 $111 $4,425 $4,425 $0