576 Hollibaugh Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $93,627
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Hollibaugh Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $83,407, approximately $105 per square foot. 576 Hollibaugh Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Akros Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Kostoff Peter M and Kostoff Pamela J
Bought by
Fotsok Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Fotsok Properties Llc
Bought by
Kostoff Peter M and Kostoff Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Jennings Darin and Jennings Erika
Bought by
Fotsok Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Harvey Timothy S and Harvey Deanna J
Bought by
Jennings Darin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Miller Timothy Wayne
Bought by
Harvey Timothy S and Harvey Deanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fotsok Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kostoff Peter M | -- | R & A Title Services | |
| Fotsok Properties Llc | $52,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Jennings Darin | $38,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Harvey Timothy S | $29,800 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fotsok Properties Llc | $46,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Darin | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,308 | $23,450 | $5,600 | $17,850 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $23,450 | $5,600 | $17,850 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $18,040 | $4,309 | $13,731 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $18,040 | $4,309 | $13,731 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $18,040 | $4,310 | $13,730 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $15,460 | $4,650 | $10,810 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $15,460 | $4,650 | $10,810 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $15,460 | $4,650 | $10,810 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $14,520 | $4,650 | $9,870 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $14,520 | $4,650 | $9,870 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $14,520 | $4,650 | $9,870 |
| 2013 | $1,101 | $14,520 | $4,650 | $9,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map