582 Hollibaugh Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $85,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
730
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Hollibaugh Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $82,715, approximately $113 per square foot. 582 Hollibaugh Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Akros Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Begovic Hasan and Begovic Advija
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Leroy James and Leroy James N
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Cokinis James and Cokinis Jean
Bought by
Leroy James and Leroy Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,320
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begovic Hasan | $8,967 | Lakeside Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Leroy James | $44,000 | Land America/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leroy James | $43,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $748 | $22,323 | $5,600 | $16,723 |
| 2023 | $748 | $22,323 | $5,600 | $16,723 |
| 2022 | $624 | $17,172 | $4,309 | $12,863 |
| 2021 | $624 | $17,172 | $4,309 | $12,863 |
| 2020 | $615 | $17,170 | $4,310 | $12,860 |
| 2019 | $476 | $14,420 | $4,650 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $793 | $14,420 | $4,650 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $14,420 | $4,650 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $13,570 | $4,650 | $8,920 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $13,570 | $4,650 | $8,920 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $13,570 | $4,650 | $8,920 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $13,570 | $4,650 | $8,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map