576 Lorex Rd Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $464,831
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Lorex Rd, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $392,610, approximately $131 per square foot. 576 Lorex Rd is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Shickley Blake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Bell Raymond L and Sexton Gary S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shickley Blake | $279,900 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $234,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $213,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $24,750 | $120 | $24,630 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $24,750 | $120 | $24,630 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $22,510 | $120 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $22,510 | $120 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $27,990 | $120 | $27,870 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $20,580 | $120 | $20,460 |
| 2010 | $14 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map