576 N 4th Ave Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $773,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 N 4th Ave, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $681,223, approximately $807 per square foot. 576 N 4th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Workman Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Nielsen Carleon A
Bought by
Griego Margo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,741
Outstanding Balance
$55,030
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$626,193
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griego Margo A | $154,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griego Margo A | $152,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,873 | $238,837 | $161,068 | $77,769 |
| 2024 | $5,873 | $234,155 | $157,910 | $76,245 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $229,564 | $154,814 | $74,750 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $225,064 | $151,779 | $73,285 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $220,652 | $148,803 | $71,849 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $214,110 | $144,391 | $69,719 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $209,912 | $141,560 | $68,352 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $201,763 | $136,064 | $65,699 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $198,734 | $134,021 | $64,713 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $194,842 | $131,396 | $63,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map