576 State Route 122 Constable, NY 12926
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 State Route 122, Constable, NY 12926 and is currently estimated at $165,899, approximately $109 per square foot. 576 State Route 122 is a home with nearby schools including Salmon River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Metcalf Raymond
Bought by
Metcalf Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Dubey Francis
Bought by
Metcalf Raymond P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Metcalf Mark | -- | Thomas Larocque | |
| Metcalf Raymond P | $42,000 | Thomas C La Rocque |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $16,600 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map