5760 Cedar Ln Minnetonka, MN 55345
Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5760 Cedar Ln, Minnetonka, MN 55345 and is currently estimated at $473,013, approximately $361 per square foot. 5760 Cedar Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Gatewood Elementary School, Hopkins West Junior High School, and Hopkins Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,000 | $415,900 | $222,600 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $414,700 | $222,600 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $400,700 | $222,600 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $327,100 | $202,400 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $320,200 | $202,400 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $319,300 | $202,400 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $304,100 | $202,400 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $251,800 | $165,000 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $237,000 | $139,500 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $240,000 | $150,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,700 | $150,000 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map