5760 E Caley Ave Centennial, CO 80111
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $830,859
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5760 E Caley Ave, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $811,465, approximately $313 per square foot. 5760 E Caley Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Fermelia Alfred
Bought by
The Alfred Fermelia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Fermelia Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Alfred Fermelia Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fermelia Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $45,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $44,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $44,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $35,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $35,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,329 | $39,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $39,047 | $0 | $0 |