5760 SW 4th St Plantation, FL 33317
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5760 SW 4th St, Plantation, FL 33317 and is currently estimated at $758,210, approximately $299 per square foot. 5760 SW 4th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Plantation Park Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and South Plantation High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $92,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,024 | $241,190 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,898 | $234,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $228,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $215,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $208,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $206,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $201,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $197,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $193,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $189,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $188,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $186,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $294,200 | $103,620 | $190,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map