5763 Juniper Way Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,775,000 - $1,980,994
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5763 Juniper Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,916,499, approximately $605 per square foot. 5763 Juniper Way is a home with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Loi Ka Man
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loi Ka Man | $1,352,500 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,980 | $1,463,864 | $439,137 | $1,024,727 |
| 2024 | $24,980 | $1,435,166 | $430,528 | $1,004,638 |
| 2023 | $24,671 | $1,407,036 | $422,090 | $984,946 |
| 2022 | $24,333 | $1,379,448 | $413,814 | $965,634 |
| 2021 | $24,066 | $1,352,400 | $405,700 | $946,700 |
| 2020 | $14,209 | $706,880 | $406,880 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $10,437 | $398,902 | $398,902 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map