57639 Briar Patch Cemetary Rd Loranger, LA 70446
Estimated Value: $88,713 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57639 Briar Patch Cemetary Rd, Loranger, LA 70446 and is currently estimated at $137,178, approximately $137 per square foot. 57639 Briar Patch Cemetary Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Hammond Garden District Llc
Bought by
Daughdrill Christopher T and Daughdrill Georgia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,475
Outstanding Balance
$13,484
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,694
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daughdrill Christopher T | $49,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daughdrill Christopher T | $22,475 |
Source: Public Records