57722 Briar Patch Cemetary Rd Loranger, LA 70446
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57722 Briar Patch Cemetary Rd, Loranger, LA 70446 and is currently estimated at $216,302, approximately $123 per square foot. 57722 Briar Patch Cemetary Rd is a home with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Jayja Llc
Bought by
Colona Donald Peter and Colona Jennifer Corinne Estrade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,208
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,094
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colona Donald Peter | $69,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colona Donald Peter | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $6,808 | $1,304 | $5,504 |
| 2024 | $524 | $6,808 | $1,304 | $5,504 |
| 2023 | $526 | $6,799 | $1,240 | $5,559 |
| 2022 | $526 | $6,799 | $1,240 | $5,559 |
| 2021 | $492 | $6,799 | $1,240 | $5,559 |
| 2020 | $492 | $6,799 | $1,240 | $5,559 |
| 2019 | $492 | $6,799 | $1,240 | $5,559 |
| 2018 | $492 | $6,799 | $1,240 | $5,559 |
| 2017 | $492 | $6,799 | $1,240 | $5,559 |
| 2016 | $492 | $6,799 | $1,240 | $5,559 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,856 | $1,240 | $5,616 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,856 | $1,240 | $5,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map