57665 Road 225 North Fork, CA 93643
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $651,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,027
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57665 Road 225, North Fork, CA 93643 and is currently estimated at $644,682, approximately $160 per square foot. 57665 Road 225 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including North Fork Elementary School, Mountain Oaks High School, and Master's Grace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Colohan Sandra
Bought by
Mcmillan Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,833
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Cochran Darrel P and Cochran Virginia
Bought by
Colohan Sandra and Mcmillan Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1999
Sold by
Cochran Darrel P and Cochran Virginia L
Bought by
Cochran Darrel P and Cochran Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Jennifer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Colohan Sandra | $600,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cochran Darrel P | -- | -- | |
| Cochran Darrel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Jennifer | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colohan Sandra | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,025 | $649,458 | $48,709 | $600,749 |
| 2023 | $6,912 | $624,240 | $46,818 | $577,422 |
| 2022 | $6,698 | $612,000 | $45,900 | $566,100 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $600,000 | $45,000 | $555,000 |
| 2020 | $722 | $68,045 | $42,536 | $25,509 |
| 2019 | $716 | $66,711 | $41,702 | $25,009 |
| 2018 | $688 | $65,404 | $40,885 | $24,519 |
| 2017 | $682 | $64,123 | $40,084 | $24,039 |
| 2016 | $667 | $62,867 | $39,299 | $23,568 |
| 2015 | $662 | $61,923 | $38,709 | $23,214 |
| 2014 | $634 | $60,711 | $37,951 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map