5768 Lockheed Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $994,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5768 Lockheed Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $838,134, approximately $565 per square foot. 5768 Lockheed Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Frias Efrain and Frias Alma Lidia
Bought by
Frias Family Trust and Frias
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frias Efrain | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $341,625 | $201,807 | $139,818 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $334,927 | $197,850 | $137,077 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $328,361 | $193,971 | $134,390 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $321,923 | $190,168 | $131,755 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $315,612 | $186,440 | $129,172 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $306,253 | $180,911 | $125,342 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $300,249 | $177,364 | $122,885 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $288,592 | $170,478 | $118,114 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $284,258 | $167,918 | $116,340 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $278,691 | $164,629 | $114,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map